Dine out
with SEAT.

Privacy Notice

If you opt in to the use of your personal data for marketing purposes by the Promoter (or if you have separately opted in in the past), then the Promoter may use, disclose, share and retain your personal information in accordance with the Promoter's general privacy policy, which you can find at http://www.seat.co.uk/privacy-statement.html. If you do not opt in to the use of your personal data for marketing purposes by the Promoter, then the Promoter will still need to use and share your personal data as set out in this privacy notice.

  1. Your personal data will be held by Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited (trading as SEAT UK) (the "Promoter") and used only for the purpose of administering the promotion. The terms and conditions are the legal basis for the Promoter's processing. If you do not provide your personal data, the Promoter cannot process your entry into the promotion and cannot notify you, and provide you with your gift, if you are successful.
  2. The Promoter will delete your information promptly after all gifts have been distributed and any relevant complaints, queries or issues have been resolved.
  3. The Promoter will not disclose or share your information with any third party other than those who are engaged by the Promoter to administer the competition and fulfil the gifts. Your information may be sent to countries outside of the European Economic Area where the Promoter's (or its third parties') processing equipment is located in another country but the Promoter ensures that any transfer happens in accordance with the law.
  4. Any data submitted to Dine Club is submitted in accordance with Dine Club's privacy policy, https://www.dineclub.co.uk/privacy-policy. You should ensure that you review the contents of that privacy policy before registering with Dine Club.
  5. Those claiming a gift have various rights with regard to their personal data which the Promoter holds about them:

    1. a right to request a copy of that information;
    2. a right to require that the Promoter erases your information;
    3. a right to amend your information; and
    4. the right to ask us to port (transfer) your information directly to you or another organisation.

    To exercise any of these rights, please write to the VWG Legal Team, Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited, Yeomans Drive, Blakelands, Milton Keynes, MK14 5AN. You will need to make your request in writing, specifying the action that you want the Promoter to take and enclose proof of your identity.
  6. If you believe that the Promoter is not treating your personal data in accordance with the law, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office. You can find more details at their website https://ico.org.uk/.

Search.
Your favourite restaurant online or using the app.
Book.
A table and let them know you're a Dine Member.
Save.
Show your Dine Clubcard or app and enjoy your discount when you pay.